Seller's Agent in 2020
Cory Capps
CAPPS REALTY
(618) 231-6548
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $319,000
This newer home is a 4 bedroom, 2 bath sitting on 1.58 acres. This home has an open floor plan for perfect entertaining. There is a real wood fireplace in the family room for those cold nights and an above ground pool for the hot summer days. The master bedroom provides a large closet and oversized shower. There are also multiple cabinets in the kitchen for plenty of storage. The driveway also has (2) 200 amp boxes ready for a pole building/ garage. This home has it all. Call and make an appointment now!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Adam | $137,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adcock Adam | $127,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | $137,000 | -1.4% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2020 01/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,686 | $48,124 | $3,049 | $45,075 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $44,428 | $2,815 | $41,613 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $38,972 | $2,469 | $36,503 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $37,116 | $2,351 | $34,765 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $34,688 | $2,197 | $32,491 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $34,688 | $2,197 | $32,491 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $34,688 | $2,197 | $32,491 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $32,335 | $2,197 | $30,138 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $1,637 | $1,637 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $1,637 | $1,637 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cory Capps
CAPPS REALTY
(618) 231-6548
140 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB432414
APN: 07-02-400-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.