16574 Deer Flat Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $558,806 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16574 Deer Flat Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $573,452, approximately $426 per square foot. 16574 Deer Flat Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Mckay Lila Gay and Mckay Gay
Bought by
Allen Timothy R and Allen Eileen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Helfrich Richard
Bought by
Helfrich Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Richard E Allen Family Trust and Allen Timothy R
Bought by
Allen Peter James and Allen Paula Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Timothy R | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Helfrich Richard E | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Allen Peter James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $543,410 | $420,310 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $539,710 | $420,310 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $536,910 | $420,310 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $550,370 | $429,970 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $321,160 | $214,260 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $251,960 | $163,260 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $212,260 | $133,260 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $630 | $82,070 | $38,870 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map