NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16574 Desert Star Dr Conroe, TX 77302

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2020

About This Home

RECENTLY RENOVATED HOME IN Lone Star Ranch 03 . SOME UPDATES INCLUDE NEW FLOORING, NEW COUNTER TOPS, A FRESH COAT OF PAINT, AND SO MUCH MORE. HOME OFFERS AN OPEN LAYOUT WITH INVITING COLORS. LARGE BACKYARD PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Sale $134,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,117 $149,292 $42,500 $106,792
2024 $1,047 $138,581 $42,500 $96,081
2023 $1,047 $134,220 $42,500 $97,440
2022 $2,535 $145,130 $42,500 $102,630
2021 $2,051 $110,930 $8,710 $102,220
2020 $1,919 $98,710 $8,710 $90,000
2019 $1,515 $75,190 $8,710 $91,540
2018 $979 $68,350 $8,710 $88,020
2017 $1,256 $62,140 $8,710 $70,980
2016 $1,142 $56,490 $8,710 $69,680
2015 $745 $51,350 $8,710 $62,400
2014 $745 $46,680 $8,710 $55,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.