Listed by Windermere RE Skagit Valley, Bought with Dream Real Estate Group
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16577 Blodgett Rd Mount Vernon, WA 98274

Estimated Value: $706,000 - $919,193

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,191 Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2018

Last sale price $445,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,503 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

So. MV solid, brick rambler being sold by original owner w/2.68 private acres w/paved driveway & easy I-5 access. Mid-Century modern w/slate entry, stone FP, den w/built-ins & solid birch cabinets. Outbuildings include 2 car carport, RV/garage/shop(1130 SF), covered parking for 3 vehicles (1200 SF) & shed w/2 horse stalls & tack room. Recent updates include interior paint, new carpets, & new engineered floors in kitchen/FR. Wrap around trex deck w/westerly views. Priced under new assessed value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Beckner

Windermere RE Skagit Valley License #30792 Listed on: 10/12/2017

Windermere RE Skagit Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Olson

Dream Real Estate Group License #25999

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1206174

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bathroom
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P28175

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

2.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Architecture: Modern
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room
  • Floor Covering: Laminate, Slate, Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.25
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Den or Office: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Family Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2191
  • Square Footage Finished: 2191
  • Square Footage Unfinished: 1734

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Carport-Detached, Garage-Detached
  • Total Covered Parking: 6

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Stove/Free Standing

• Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Sq Ft: 116740
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Sloped, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: P28175
  • Zoning Code: RS
  • Lot Topography: Sloped, Wooded

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 6347

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2017
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-7.29%
Current Estimated Value
$881,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$436,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$431,650
Outstanding Balance
$360,470
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kasper Leslie $445,000 Land Title & Escrow
Shepler Tracy -- None Available
Ingolfsland Vicki -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kasper Leslie $431,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $445,000 -1.1% $203 / Sq Ft
01/13/2018 01/13/18 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Price Changed $449,900 -6.3% $205 / Sq Ft
10/12/2017 10/12/17 For Sale $480,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,561 $958,200 $399,700 $558,500
2024 $8,814 $901,200 $360,200 $541,000
2023 $8,814 $859,900 $324,600 $535,300
2022 $8,289 $839,200 $306,800 $532,400
2021 $8,070 $704,800 $216,100 $488,700
2020 $7,771 $638,800 $0 $0
2019 $6,019 $598,000 $0 $0
2018 $7,240 $524,100 $0 $0
2017 $6,333 $485,500 $0 $0
2016 $5,708 $431,500 $125,200 $306,300
2015 $5,767 $385,300 $111,800 $273,500
2013 $5,344 $351,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1206174

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P28175

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.