1658 50th St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,368,000 - $2,956,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,018
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 50th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $2,661,840, approximately $881 per square foot. 1658 50th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 192 Magnet School For Math And Science Inquiry, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Fried Alexander and Fried Regina E
Bought by
Goldenberg Malky and Heszkel Benzion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,474,082
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,187,758
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldenberg Malky | $2,975,000 | -- | |
| Goldenberg Malky | $2,975,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldenberg Malky | $1,500,000 | |
| Closed | Goldenberg Malky | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,881 | $142,860 | $33,960 | $108,900 |
| 2025 | $10,708 | $108,660 | $33,960 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $10,708 | $108,960 | $33,960 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $10,216 | $132,960 | $33,960 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $9,527 | $121,560 | $33,960 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $9,501 | $109,620 | $33,960 | $75,660 |
| 2019 | $9,294 | $109,680 | $33,960 | $75,720 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $41,920 | $11,763 | $30,157 |
| 2017 | $8,107 | $39,770 | $12,108 | $27,662 |
| 2016 | $7,521 | $37,621 | $15,155 | $22,466 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $37,621 | $22,732 | $14,889 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $37,024 | $21,424 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map