NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1658 Boyles Hayden, ID 83835

Estimated Value: $672,037 - $742,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,947 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Open Space
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Atlas Elementary School Rated A-
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to this stunning home featuring a 2-car garage with tandem and ample storage space. The newly developed side yard car parking leads to a spacious shed, offering convenience and practicality. The property boasts 2 upstairs bedrooms with a full bathroom connecting to a huge loft, perfect for use as a movie room, reading nook, or extra office space. Additionally, there is a spacious front office with double doors, ideal for remote work or study. The primary bedroom and bath are conveniently located on the first floor, with a sliding door leading to the beautiful backyard patio. The backyard is designed for outdoor enjoyment with garden boxes and lighting that illuminates the entire landscaping - an entertainer's dream! Furthermore, the neighborhood offers access to a private park and playground, making it an ideal location. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared English

Congress Realty, Inc. License #DB52423 Listed on: 10/11/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Nelson

Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho) License #SP31336

Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $752

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number HK4730010020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$752

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Williams Grove
  • Directions: West off of Ramsey Rd
  • Year Built: 2015
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.22
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: R-1
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2022
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: No
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: No
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete: Yes
  • Roof:Comp Shingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Frequency: Annually
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Bdrm(s): 1
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Exterior:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Property Subject to:HOA Name: Williams Grove
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2344.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Gas, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2344.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Half Bath: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Bath: 1
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car

Association/Amenities

  • Property Subject to:Association Fee: 250

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CDA - 271

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: HK4730010020
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 752.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Horton John and Horton Victoria
Bought by
Horton Victoria
Current Estimated Value
$702,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Horton Victoria
Bought by
Horton John and Horton Victoria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Horton John
Bought by
Horton Victoria

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2022
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Eckhardt Philip and Eckhardt Miriam K
Bought by
Mametieff Artemy and Mametieff Evdocea
Seller's Agent
Kellie Conley-hanna
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Erika Upchurch
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
List Price
$725,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.09%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Northwestern Builders Corp
Bought by
Eckhardt Philip R and Eckhardt Miriam K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horton Victoria -- None Listed On Document
Horton John -- None Listed On Document
Horton Victoria -- Kootenai County Title
Mametieff Artemy -- Title One
Eckhardt Philip R -- North Idaho Title Company Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mametieff Artemy $245,000
Previous Owner Eckhardt Philip R $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Sold -- -- --
11/18/2023 11/18/23 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $710,000 -2.1% $303 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $725,000 0.0% $309 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $725,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,170 $634,310 $190,000 $444,310
2024 $2,039 $610,800 $175,000 $435,800
2023 $2,039 $587,968 $180,000 $407,968
2022 $752 $650,707 $200,000 $450,707
2021 $691 $439,226 $125,000 $314,226
2020 $2,344 $390,790 $100,000 $290,790
2019 $2,278 $359,553 $96,800 $262,753
2018 $2,101 $313,190 $88,000 $225,190
2017 $1,952 $284,230 $65,000 $219,230
2016 $609 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 23-9288

Coeur d

APN: HK4730010020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.