1658 Castleton Ave Staten Island, NY 10302
Port Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Castleton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10302 and is currently estimated at $526,776, approximately $388 per square foot. 1658 Castleton Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including PS 21 Margaret Emery-Elm Park, I.S. 51 Edwin Markham, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Cummings Diane
Bought by
Cummings Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Alfredo and Rodriguez Carmen
Bought by
Cummings Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,292
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$427,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Sifh Ltd
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfredo and Rodriguez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,100
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Moller Eugene
Bought by
Sifh Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Diane | $230,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny | |
| Rodriguez Alfredo | $186,000 | -- | |
| Sifh Ltd | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Diane | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alfredo | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,013 | $34,800 | $3,964 | $30,836 |
| 2025 | $3,786 | $29,820 | $4,503 | $25,317 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $27,540 | $4,600 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $17,784 | $3,868 | $13,916 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $25,500 | $6,720 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $21,120 | $6,720 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $19,260 | $6,720 | $12,540 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $20,820 | $6,720 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $14,820 | $6,720 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $15,110 | $6,131 | $8,979 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $14,256 | $6,361 | $7,895 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $14,256 | $5,003 | $9,253 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $14,119 | $5,129 | $8,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map