1658 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,026,789, approximately $485 per square foot. 1658 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Tomasello Jonathan J and Tomasello Anne Victoria
Bought by
Tomasello Jonathan J and Wheatley Anne Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,521
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Zeitlin Lorna J and Zeitlin Harry A
Bought by
Tomasello Jonathan J and Tomasello Anne Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Saehlenou Kevin A and Saehlenou Debra E
Bought by
Zeitlin Lorna J and Zeitlin Harry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasello Jonathan J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Tomasello Jonathan J | $770,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Zeitlin Lorna J | $205,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasello Jonathan J | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Tomasello Jonathan J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeitlin Lorna J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $72,440 | $34,930 | $34,930 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $72,980 | $29,510 | $43,470 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $72,980 | $29,510 | $43,470 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $53,460 | $25,830 | $27,630 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $55,000 | $26,570 | $28,430 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $54,160 | $26,570 | $27,590 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $54,160 | $26,570 | $27,590 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $40,570 | $18,950 | $21,620 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $40,570 | $18,950 | $21,620 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $36,050 | $19,717 | $16,333 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $36,050 | $19,717 | $16,333 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $32,250 | $14,790 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map