1658 Oak Rd Brodnax, VA 23920
Estimated Value: $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Oak Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920 and is currently estimated at $94,000. 1658 Oak Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $12,300 | $5,400 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $49 | $12,300 | $5,200 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $49 | $12,300 | $5,200 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $47 | $11,200 | $3,900 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $47 | $11,200 | $3,900 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $38 | $9,000 | $3,400 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $38 | $9,000 | $3,400 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $38 | $9,000 | $3,400 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $38 | $9,000 | $3,400 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $3,400 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $3,400 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map