Estimated Value: $404,152 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Twin Lake Dr, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $451,288, approximately $241 per square foot. 1658 Twin Lake Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Brownold Joyce C
Bought by
Brownold Mark Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownold Mark Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $316,375 | $175,000 | $141,375 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $309,745 | $175,000 | $134,745 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $289,917 | $175,000 | $114,917 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $248,021 | $150,000 | $98,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map