16583 Evans Rd Dexter, NY 13634
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16583 Evans Rd, Dexter, NY 13634 and is currently estimated at $409,141, approximately $170 per square foot. 16583 Evans Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sackets Harbor Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Lines Thomas T and Lines Paula J
Bought by
Filley Raymond John and Bulk Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,762
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Lines Thomas T and Lines Paula J
Bought by
Lines Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Shute
Bought by
Lines Thomas and Lines Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filley Raymond John | $500,000 | Brownell Abstract Corporation | |
| Lines Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lines Thomas | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filley Raymond John | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $348,000 | $50,500 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $6,453 | $348,000 | $50,500 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $348,000 | $50,500 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $6,496 | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $10,442 | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $10,280 | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $10,280 | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2017 | $10,015 | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2016 | $9,838 | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $44,200 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map