16584 Memory Ln Oregon City, OR 97045
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16584 Memory Ln, Oregon City, OR 97045 and is currently estimated at $968,097, approximately $460 per square foot. 16584 Memory Ln is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School, Tumwata Middle School, and Oregon City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Martin Clark Construction Inc
Bought by
Kathan Steven R and Kathan Tanya J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,513
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$745,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Gilbert Thomas E and Center Gilbert Gloria J
Bought by
Martin Clark Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,090
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathan Steven R | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company Oregon | |
| Martin Clark Construction Inc | $93,750 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |