16585 County Road 2 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $792,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16585 County Road 2, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $591,972, approximately $327 per square foot. 16585 County Road 2 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Brown Peggy Childers and Kirkland Pam
Bought by
Walker Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Robert H | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $879 | $26,740 | $6,240 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $929 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $686 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $651 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $994 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $318 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map