NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,117,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,912 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2023

Last sale price $905,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,373 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2023

Two Family with beautiful views of Long Island Sound in the sought after Country Club Section of the Bronx! On the market for the first time in nearly 60 years, this home offers two units including: a 3 bedroom with large windows, sunken living room, Eat in Kitchen & amazing views of the Sound over a 2 bedroom apartment on the main level and lower level finish-able walk out space. It has been maintained by the same owners for decades and offers great potential for an in-law or extended family space. In addition the home has large driveway, two car garage and spacious back yard! Solar panels are owned and will be transferred to new owner. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of the greatest city in the world!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Marciano

Keller Williams NY Realty Brokerage Phone: (914) 437-6292 License #10301207630 Listed on: 05/30/2023

Keller Williams NY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

TopNotch Biz

Progress Realty Inc. License #10401348358

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,882

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 2,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,912 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Water Views
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05417-0170

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,882

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

2,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: (914) 437-6292
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 2912
  • SquareFootage: 2912.00

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Solar, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2840
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 05417-0170
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • NumberOf2Bedrooms: 1
  • NumberOf3Bedrooms: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3882
  • Tax Map Number: 05417-0170

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2023
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Andrew Roseli As Executor and Estate Of Angela Bonfiglio
List Price
$929,000
Sold Price
$905,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-2.58%
Views
271
Current Estimated Value
$1,044,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$724,000
Outstanding Balance
$704,737
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,210

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Bonfiglio Stephanie and Quaglia Joann
Bought by
Bonfiglio Angela and Bonfiglio Salvatore

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Bonfiglio Angela and Bonfiglio Salvatore
Bought by
Bonfiglio Stephanie and Quaglia Joann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Risa Tanjina $905,000 --
Risa Tanjina $905,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Risa Tanjina $724,000
Closed Risa Tanjina $724,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Sold $905,000 -2.6% $311 / Sq Ft
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2023 07/22/23 For Sale $929,000 +2.7% $319 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Off Market $905,000 -- --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 For Sale $929,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,596 $50,643 $13,387 $37,256
2025 $9,053 $47,776 $11,307 $36,469
2024 $9,053 $45,072 $11,513 $33,559
2023 $8,495 $45,072 $11,292 $33,780
2022 $3,806 $51,300 $14,100 $37,200
2021 $3,729 $53,880 $14,100 $39,780
2020 $3,555 $46,620 $14,100 $32,520
2019 $3,270 $37,560 $14,100 $23,460
2018 $3,428 $40,097 $12,979 $27,118
2017 $3,210 $37,828 $13,092 $24,736
2016 $3,662 $35,709 $12,910 $22,799
2015 $1,570 $35,706 $12,645 $23,061
2014 $1,570 $35,407 $13,650 $21,757
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6247172

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05417-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.