1659 E Holiday St Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 E Holiday St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $332,182, approximately $150 per square foot. 1659 E Holiday St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $44,730 | $7,410 | $37,320 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $39,630 | $5,700 | $33,930 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $39,630 | $5,700 | $33,930 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $36,520 | $5,700 | $30,820 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $36,520 | $5,700 | $30,820 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $34,490 | $5,700 | $28,790 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $34,490 | $5,700 | $28,790 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $24,020 | $5,700 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $24,020 | $5,700 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $24,020 | $5,700 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $24,020 | $5,700 | $18,320 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $23,200 | $5,700 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map