Estimated Value: $520,000 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,484
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 Huntsman Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $571,771, approximately $164 per square foot. 1659 Huntsman Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Davis Janet E
Bought by
Davis Janet E and Shanahan Kirk Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Davis Janet E and Larson Kyle R
Bought by
Davis Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,575
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Giraud Stephen B and Giraud Katherine
Bought by
Larson Kyle R and Larson Janet D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Brazeal H Michael and Brazeal Karen K
Bought by
Baker Fred and Baker Lydia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Janet E | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Janet E | -- | -- | |
| Larson Kyle R | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Fred | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Janet E | $277,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $13,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $13,600 | $3,168 | $280,040 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $11,830 | $2,580 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map