1659 Morris Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,002,294
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 Morris Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $899,765, approximately $321 per square foot. 1659 Morris Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $777,200 | $393,800 | $383,400 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $777,200 | $393,800 | $383,400 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $388,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $304,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $608,300 | $318,800 | $289,500 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $608,300 | $318,800 | $289,500 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $608,300 | $318,800 | $289,500 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $594,100 | $318,800 | $275,300 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $594,100 | $318,800 | $275,300 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $594,100 | $318,800 | $275,300 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $594,100 | $318,800 | $275,300 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $582,000 | $318,800 | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map