1659 North Rd Parsonsfield, ME 04047
Estimated Value: $135,811 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 North Rd, Parsonsfield, ME 04047 and is currently estimated at $218,703. 1659 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ossipee Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2020 | $555 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2017 | $533 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $74,855 | $50,500 | $24,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map