16593 Mountain Track Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $468,745 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16593 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $494,686, approximately $267 per square foot. 16593 Mountain Track Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Gordon Barbour Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Perkins James M and Perkins Debra K
Bought by
Webb David Aldrich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,212
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$287,474
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb David Aldrich | $405,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb David Aldrich | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $245,300 | $42,500 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $245,300 | $42,500 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $245,300 | $42,500 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $245,300 | $42,500 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $292,800 | $42,500 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $292,800 | $42,500 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $249,300 | $42,500 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $245,700 | $42,500 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $245,700 | $42,500 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $245,700 | $42,500 | $203,200 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $262,500 | $49,000 | $213,500 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $262,500 | $49,000 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map