Estimated Value: $69,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 1/2 Valley St, Salem, WV 26426 and is currently estimated at $92,838, approximately $106 per square foot. 166 1/2 Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Salem Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $32,760 | $8,880 | $23,880 |
| 2024 | $149 | $31,380 | $8,880 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $131 | $29,580 | $8,880 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $111 | $29,460 | $8,640 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $86 | $27,420 | $8,640 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $86 | $27,480 | $8,640 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $36 | $23,160 | $8,640 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $30 | $23,220 | $8,640 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $23 | $22,080 | $7,440 | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map