Seller's Agent in 2022
Gamal Hasan
Bellmarc
(917) 204-7315
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,551,000 - $2,010,000
An exceptional opportunity to own in the heart of Greenwood Heights, perfect for end-user or investors! This spacious 2-family house on a 2,020 sq. ft. (20’×101’) lot offers generous living space, a private backyard, excellent and incredible upside potential in one of Brooklyn’s most convenient neighborhoods. The residence consists of two floors of living space boasting 1,720 total interior square feet with a full cellar that can serve multiple uses. Enjoy a blank canvas for customization and renovation to create a premier modern living destination and optimize your bottom line, whether you are an owner-occupier or rent all units out. The property is currently vacant and waiting for your creative touch. Design your dream and capitalize on a great location near shopping, dining, and transportation! For additional information contact Gamal Hasan at Bellmarc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Kayla | $915,000 | -- | |
| Sloane Diane | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Kayla | $1,008,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Sold | $915,000 | -- | $627 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,963 | $116,820 | $15,840 | $100,980 |
| 2025 | $2,683 | $130,860 | $15,840 | $115,020 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $94,740 | $15,840 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $98,700 | $16,500 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $82,740 | $16,500 | $66,240 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $81,420 | $16,500 | $64,920 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $82,020 | $16,500 | $65,520 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $10,030 | $2,885 | $7,145 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $9,880 | $2,764 | $7,116 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $9,343 | $3,376 | $5,967 |
| 2015 | $905 | $8,832 | $3,586 | $5,246 |
| 2014 | $905 | $8,359 | $3,400 | $4,959 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gamal Hasan
Bellmarc
(917) 204-7315
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 453884
APN: 00657-0023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.