166 Adams St E East Islip, NY 11730
Estimated Value: $560,582 - $737,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Adams St E, East Islip, NY 11730 and is currently estimated at $660,396. 166 Adams St E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Ruth C Kinney Elementary School, East Islip Middle School, and East Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Barbara
Bought by
Ross Adam and Ross Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,800
Outstanding Balance
$126,306
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$534,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
County Of Suffolk
Bought by
Moritz Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adam | $197,000 | -- | |
| Ross Adam J | $197,000 | -- | |
| Moritz Helen | $56,735 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Adam J | $183,800 | |
| Closed | Ross Adam J | $183,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moritz Helen | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,485 | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $8,485 | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $8,485 | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $8,220 | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $8,159 | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $8,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $7,992 | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $8,055 | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,200 | $8,100 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map