NOT LISTED FOR SALE

166 Albert Dr Ottoville, OH 45876

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $355,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,576 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2024

Last sale price $285,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,059 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Ottoville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2024

Very nice and spacious home in Ottoville subdivision. 4 BR, 2 1/2 Baths, Finished Basement. Finished garage, concrete drive. Patio in rear. Must see this home before it's too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Langhals

Tony Langhals Real Estate License #0000407360 Listed on: 04/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Johnson

Gray Realty, LLC License #2021003686

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,172

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 0.37

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dinette
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/21/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 270580000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,172

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 270580000800
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 3172.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Room Types:Living Room2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Basement YN: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Available Date: 2024-04-21
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Architectural Style:_two_ Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ottoville

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 270580000800
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-04-21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3172.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2024
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Wessel Zachariah Dale and Wessel Justina Jenise
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-7.77%
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$332,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,696
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.47%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$238,414
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Byrne Miles A and Byrne Megan N
Bought by
Wessel Justina Jenise and Wessel Zachariah Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,210
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Wannemacher James L and Wannemacher Rachel M
Bought by
Byrne Miles A and Byrne Megan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Marlow Bonita M
Bought by
Wannemacher James L and Wannemacher Rachel M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Tyler L $285,000 None Listed On Document
Wessel Justina Jenise $270,000 None Available
Byrne Miles A $208,000 Attorney
Wannemacher James L $165,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Tyler L $242,250
Previous Owner Wessel Justina Jenise $276,210
Previous Owner Byrne Miles A $197,600
Previous Owner Wannemacher James L $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $285,000 -1.4% $111 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Price Changed $289,000 -2.0% $112 / Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 Price Changed $295,000 -4.5% $115 / Sq Ft
04/21/2024 04/21/24 For Sale $309,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,418 $96,860 $6,630 $90,230
2024 $3,319 $96,860 $6,630 $90,230
2023 $3,251 $76,940 $4,040 $72,900
2022 $3,019 $76,941 $4,039 $72,902
2021 $3,118 $76,800 $4,040 $72,760
2020 $3,042 $64,120 $3,680 $60,440
2019 $2,650 $68,070 $4,040 $64,030
2018 $2,505 $68,070 $4,040 $64,030
2017 $2,395 $68,070 $4,040 $64,030
2016 $2,395 $64,120 $3,680 $60,440
2015 $2,407 $64,120 $3,680 $60,440
2014 $2,365 $64,120 $3,680 $60,440
2013 $2,480 $64,120 $3,680 $60,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 303729

APN: 27-058000-0800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.