166 Armada Loop Mabank, TX 75156
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $465,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Armada Loop, Mabank, TX 75156 and is currently estimated at $366,691, approximately $440 per square foot. 166 Armada Loop is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mabank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Harbert Mark
Bought by
Harbert Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Harbert Mark H and Harbert Lavena F
Bought by
Harbert Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbert Michael | -- | -- | |
| Harbert Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $413,373 | $310,500 | $102,873 |
| 2024 | $6,914 | $413,307 | $310,500 | $102,807 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $391,920 | $310,500 | $81,420 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $391,920 | $310,500 | $81,420 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $223,290 | $138,000 | $85,290 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $195,010 | $121,440 | $73,570 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $193,370 | $121,440 | $71,930 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $179,340 | $121,440 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $141,770 | $85,010 | $56,760 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $141,770 | $85,010 | $56,760 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $141,770 | $85,010 | $56,760 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $141,770 | $85,010 | $56,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map