166 Barry Ave Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Barry Ave, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $216,949, approximately $198 per square foot. 166 Barry Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2016
Sold by
Taswar Mohanram and Taswar Lelowtie
Bought by
166Barry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
166Barry Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Seulveda Ramon and Sepulveda Juanita
Bought by
Taswar Mohanram and Taswar Lelowtie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Coss Eunice
Bought by
Sepulveda Juanita and Sepulveda Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Holley Lionel Richard
Bought by
Coss Eunice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Holley Lionel Richard and Holley Richard
Bought by
Holley Lionel Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
L S M Inc
Bought by
Holley Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 166Barry Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 166Barry Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Taswar Mohanram | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Sepulveda Juanita | -- | None Available | |
| Coss Eunice | $30,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Holley Lionel Richard | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Holley Richard | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taswar Mohanram | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Lionel Richard | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Richard | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,777 | $152,706 | $40,000 | $112,706 |
| 2025 | $2,332 | $152,706 | $40,000 | $112,706 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $152,706 | $40,000 | $112,706 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $123,494 | $40,000 | $83,494 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $107,494 | $24,000 | $83,494 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $80,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $76,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $58,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $50,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $46,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $46,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $45,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $45,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map