166 Beattie St Unit 1 Fall River, MA 02723
Oak Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Beattie St Unit 1, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $282,261, approximately $235 per square foot. 166 Beattie St Unit 1 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Breidi Mireille C
Bought by
Breidi Mireille C and Breidy George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Chaaya Georges A and Breidi Mireille C
Bought by
Breidi Mireille C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Ackley Afife Shaya
Bought by
Ackley Afife Shaya and Chaaya Georges A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Elkhoury Toni
Bought by
Ackley Afife Shaya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breidi Mireille C | -- | -- | |
| Breidi Mireille C | -- | -- | |
| Ackley Afife Shaya | -- | -- | |
| Ackley Afife Shaya | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |