Seller's Agent in 2016
Joanne Costa
Joanne Costa Realty
(917) 359-1926
5 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,209,000 - $3,282,000
Sprawling 3/4 BR cape on 13,000+ sq. ft. of manicured property. House features 5 baths, super large liv. rm. w/beautifully appointed bookshelves and moldings, FP. Super large dining rm. which opens into glass Florida overlooking large yd w/gardens. Master suite on 1st floor w/private bath. Office/bedrm w/private bath. 2nd floor features 2 super large bedrm suite, lge cedar closet and ex lge storage which could be converted to more bedrooms. Huge finished basement and 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joanne Costa Realty License #49CO1070413 Listed on: 06/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Joanne Costa
Vitale Sunshine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagouri Zohara | $1,500,000 | Judicial Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zagouri Zohara | $1,200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | $408 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,149 | $196,620 | $34,372 | $162,248 |
| 2025 | $27,512 | $175,860 | $38,253 | $137,607 |
| 2024 | $27,512 | $143,700 | $45,755 | $97,945 |
| 2023 | $26,632 | $131,134 | $45,434 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $22,470 | $112,560 | $33,840 | $78,720 |
| 2021 | $19,989 | $94,980 | $33,840 | $61,140 |
| 2020 | $19,419 | $91,740 | $33,840 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $18,639 | $89,100 | $33,840 | $55,260 |
| 2018 | $17,598 | $86,328 | $31,111 | $55,217 |
| 2017 | $17,598 | $86,328 | $31,012 | $55,316 |
| 2016 | $16,387 | $84,888 | $31,539 | $53,349 |
| 2015 | $14,088 | $80,831 | $24,814 | $56,017 |
| 2014 | $14,088 | $76,256 | $25,311 | $50,945 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joanne Costa
Joanne Costa Realty
(917) 359-1926
5 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1096712
APN: 00874-0023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.