Estimated Value: $154,622 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Birch Ln, Unity, ME 04988 and is currently estimated at $238,874. 166 Birch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School and Mt. View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $170,800 | $58,500 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $126,500 | $43,300 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $101,400 | $34,600 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $101,400 | $34,600 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $102,200 | $34,600 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $103,000 | $34,600 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $103,800 | $34,600 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $104,700 | $34,600 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $105,500 | $34,600 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $190,700 | $118,000 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | $2,567 | $191,600 | $118,000 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map