166 Briar Rd Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $131,592
Studio
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Briar Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $118,398, approximately $68 per square foot. 166 Briar Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1974
Bought by
Williams Paul L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $28,682 | $1,600 | $27,082 |
| 2024 | $570 | $29,024 | $1,600 | $27,424 |
| 2023 | $612 | $17,853 | $1,600 | $16,253 |
| 2022 | $406 | $17,062 | $1,600 | $15,462 |
| 2021 | $462 | $19,007 | $1,600 | $17,407 |
| 2020 | $447 | $18,076 | $1,600 | $16,476 |
| 2019 | $501 | $18,232 | $1,600 | $16,632 |
| 2018 | $466 | $18,232 | $1,600 | $16,632 |
| 2017 | $496 | $18,232 | $1,600 | $16,632 |
| 2016 | $503 | $18,232 | $1,600 | $16,632 |
| 2015 | $507 | $18,232 | $1,600 | $16,632 |
| 2014 | $498 | $18,232 | $1,600 | $16,632 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,908 | $1,600 | $15,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map