166 Broadway Unit 3 Somerville, MA 02145
East Somerville Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
The unit features:
- 4 beds 2baths
- Modern kitchen with refinished cabinets, stainless steel appliances and new granite countertop
- Refinished hardwood floors
- In-unit stackable laundry
- Cats are welcome
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $4,600 | +22.7% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Rent | $3,750 | -18.5% | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Rented | $4,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $4,600 | -1.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Rent | $4,650 | +16.3% | -- |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | For Rent | $4,000 | +9.6% | -- |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Rented | $3,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Price Changed | $3,650 | -2.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Rent | $3,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Rented | $3,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | For Rent | $3,750 | -- | -- |