166 Brookside Cir Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Brookside Cir, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $280,593, approximately $208 per square foot. 166 Brookside Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Oglesby Scott A
Bought by
Cain Wesley B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Oglesby Melissa A
Bought by
Oglesby Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Wesley B | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Oglesby Scott A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $6,950 | $920 | $6,030 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $6,040 | $800 | $5,240 |
| 2023 | $715 | $6,040 | $800 | $5,240 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,040 | $800 | $5,240 |
| 2021 | $494 | $6,040 | $800 | $5,240 |
| 2020 | $494 | $6,040 | $800 | $5,240 |
| 2019 | $494 | $5,390 | $800 | $4,590 |
| 2018 | $411 | $4,760 | $800 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $398 | $4,760 | $800 | $3,960 |
| 2015 | $375 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,480 | $720 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map