166 Combs Ln Springdale, AR 72764
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,267 - $700,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Combs Ln, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $391,567, approximately $266 per square foot. 166 Combs Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including J. O. Kelly Middle School, Harp Elementary School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Wehmeyer Linda Marie
Bought by
Wehmeyer Linda Marie and Wehmeyer David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1990
Bought by
Combs Jessie and Wehmeyer Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehmeyer Linda Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $46,400 | $21,280 | $25,120 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $46,400 | $21,280 | $25,120 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $46,400 | $21,280 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $26,830 | $12,530 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $26,830 | $12,530 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $26,830 | $12,530 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $20,820 | $8,840 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $20,820 | $8,840 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $109 | $20,820 | $8,840 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $20,820 | $8,840 | $11,980 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $20,820 | $8,840 | $11,980 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $20,679 | $7,369 | $13,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map