166 Donats Brow Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $216,273 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Donats Brow, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $253,068, approximately $168 per square foot. 166 Donats Brow is a home with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Niklas John and Niklas Barbara
Bought by
Niklas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niklas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $662 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map