166 Dublin Loop Grovetown, GA 30813
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Dublin Loop, Grovetown, GA 30813 and is currently estimated at $364,651, approximately $166 per square foot. 166 Dublin Loop is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Baker Place Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Grovetown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $143,197 | $27,204 | $115,993 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $135,960 | $24,960 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $96,842 | $24,804 | $72,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map