166 Dunbar Rd Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Dunbar Rd, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $362,266, approximately $348 per square foot. 166 Dunbar Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School, Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School, and Hawthorne Valley School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $190,000 | $42,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $190,000 | $42,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $190,000 | $42,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $190,000 | $42,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $190,000 | $42,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map