166 E Bernie Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,522 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 E Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $540,131, approximately $302 per square foot. 166 E Bernie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sweeney Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,893
Outstanding Balance
$218,514
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Rosemary | $291,893 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Rosemary | $291,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $24,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $23,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $38,660 | $7,730 | $30,930 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $33,450 | $6,690 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $31,420 | $6,280 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map