166 E Main St Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $801,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 E Main St, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $764,333, approximately $291 per square foot. 166 E Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $637,300 | $216,300 | $421,000 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $590,500 | $196,600 | $393,900 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $508,800 | $129,800 | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $442,900 | $123,600 | $319,300 |
| 2021 | $5,617 | $407,000 | $100,700 | $306,300 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $372,700 | $98,100 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $357,600 | $96,100 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $285,800 | $80,200 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $262,000 | $80,100 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $254,600 | $80,100 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $202,600 | $83,500 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map