Seller's Agent in 2022
Angela Barcenas
Vortex Realty
(210) 463-2892
40 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $499,000
New beautiful Home in The Granberg with a spacious open floorplan, features 3 Bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with lots of storage space, make a statement with the unique solid countertops, stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, primary bedroom with large walk-in closet, double vanities, shower and bathtub, nicely sized secondary bedrooms with with a dual vanities, finally to enjoy the beautiful days you have a large covered patio. This one is almost ready to enjoy it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alyssa Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Alyssa Renee | $407,491 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Alyssa Renee | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Alyssa Renee | $403,457 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Alyssa Renee | $403,457 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Alyssa Renee | $403,457 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2021 12/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $430,000 | +465.8% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2021 01/01/21 | For Sale | $76,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $447,630 | $99,970 | $347,660 |
| 2024 | $79 | $442,770 | $85,600 | $357,170 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $449,100 | $85,600 | $363,500 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $381,820 | $85,600 | $296,220 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $71,870 | $71,870 | $0 |
| 2020 | $606 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angela Barcenas
Vortex Realty
(210) 463-2892
40 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Debbie R Luna
Connect Realty.com
(210) 823-2916
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brad Boyd
Brush Country Real Estate
(210) 260-6496
41 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1562931
APN: R207316
Ask me questions while you tour the home.