Seller's Agent in 2026
Liz Arking
Weichert Corporate
(646) 708-1575
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Built in 1898, this charming home is nestled right in the heart of Haddonfield! Upon entering, a quaint sitting room greets you, complete with hardwood floors flowing into an enlarged living and dining area. The kitchen is at the rear of the home and leads outside to a fenced in back yard. Laundry and an half bath are also on the main level. Upstairs, there are three bedrooms and a full bathroom. The largest bedroom is complete with a walk-in closet! The basement is unfinished and practical for any storage needs. There is an easement at the back of the home (off of Lincoln) where additional parking can be located and street parking is available on Ellis as well. Location, Location, Location! Walkability is key!! Seven blocks to the Patco High Speed Line to Philadelphia, three blocks to the center of Haddonfield with endless shopping and restaurants, a few blocks away are the acclaimed schools of Haddonfield and only a one mile drive to major highways. This property is being sold AS-IS and buyer is responsible for obtaining the Certificate of Occupancy and any additional documentation from Haddonfield Borough.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 394-5700 jnaame@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield Brokerage Phone: 8563945700 License #2081017 Listed on: 10/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $266,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $121,001 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $216,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -5.0% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -4.8% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Rent | $2,400 | +29.7% | -- |
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $7,167 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $70 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $6,886 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $6,722 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $6,571 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $6,389 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $224,800 | $114,900 | $109,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Liz Arking
Weichert Corporate
(646) 708-1575
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Peze
Peze & Associates
(609) 509-0183
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
CASEY LELLO
Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown
(856) 505-7767
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
DIANA BROCCO
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 707-7043
2 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
LEE KOLOSKI
Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD2104878
APN: 17-00041-0000-00028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.