Estimated Value: $272,000 - $332,939
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Fork Dr NE, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $309,980, approximately $185 per square foot. 166 Fork Dr NE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School and Blue Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Bean William Lanny and Trudel Stella Louisa
Bought by
Cecil William Henry and Cecil Sandra Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,663
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Lanier Trustee Marybeth C and Lanier Liv Tr Dated August 29
Bought by
Bean William Lanny and Trudel Stella Louisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil William Henry | $152,761 | Attorney | |
| Bean William Lanny | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cecil William Henry | $154,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Garber Marlene D | $174,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $277,000 | $104,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $173,000 | $58,700 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $173,000 | $58,700 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $173,000 | $58,700 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $173,000 | $58,700 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $173,000 | $58,700 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $799 | $133,200 | $52,700 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $799 | $133,200 | $52,700 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $609 | $110,700 | $30,200 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $609 | $110,700 | $30,200 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,100 | $31,600 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $31,600 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map