166 Franklin Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $430,637 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Franklin Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $483,159, approximately $445 per square foot. 166 Franklin Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Letourneau Joseph and Letourneau Lisa
Bought by
Letourneau Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,939
Outstanding Balance
$307,037
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Johnston Corp
Bought by
Letourneau Joseph and Letourneau Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letourneau Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Letourneau Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Letourneau Joseph | $128,500 | -- | |
| Letourneau Joseph | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letourneau Joseph | $319,939 | |
| Closed | Letourneau Joseph | $319,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Letourneau Joseph | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Letourneau Joseph | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Letourneau Joseph | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $354,900 | $156,000 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $359,500 | $156,000 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $5,511 | $359,500 | $156,000 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $284,100 | $135,200 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $284,100 | $135,200 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $284,100 | $135,200 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $252,300 | $121,600 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $5,452 | $252,300 | $121,600 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $252,300 | $121,600 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $231,000 | $115,100 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $231,000 | $115,100 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $231,000 | $115,100 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $4,529 | $242,700 | $122,400 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map