W
Seller's Agent in 2012
William Good
Compass
Estimated Value: $2,193,000 - $2,665,000
Another $200K price drop! Majestically sited in Minot in a unique setting on the Strawberry Head Oceanfront, this stunning contemporary is perched on a 50 ft high granite outcropping that commands sweeping, breathtaking ocean views. Magnificent private beach, sculpted 1.39-acres, soaring ceilings, central air, 2 fireplaces, covered porch, entertaining deck, perfect flat lawn & irrigation. A dramatic home,location & seaside lifestyle in a rarely available beyond-your-wildest-dream Minot locale!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Good
Compass Listed on: 07/01/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Lee Pulis
Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc. License #455013379
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
1.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakeman Lawrence | $1,570,000 | -- | |
| Wakeman Lawrence | $1,570,000 | -- | |
| Steinmetz Steven | $805,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wakeman Lawrence | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Wakeman Lawrence | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinmetz Steven | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinmetz Steven | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinmetz Steven | $499,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $1,570,000 | -12.5% | $433 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Price Changed | $1,795,000 | -10.0% | $495 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2011 10/02/11 | Price Changed | $1,995,000 | -5.0% | $551 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2011 09/08/11 | Price Changed | $2,100,000 | -4.5% | $580 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2011 07/01/11 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $607 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,645 | $2,166,700 | $1,637,000 | $529,700 |
| 2024 | $22,512 | $2,173,000 | $1,653,500 | $519,500 |
| 2023 | $23,433 | $1,934,300 | $1,505,100 | $429,200 |
| 2022 | $23,433 | $1,856,800 | $1,452,500 | $404,300 |
| 2021 | $20,590 | $1,544,600 | $1,194,700 | $349,900 |
| 2020 | $19,888 | $1,473,200 | $1,148,600 | $324,600 |
| 2019 | $19,735 | $1,436,300 | $1,126,100 | $310,200 |
| 2018 | $19,296 | $1,383,200 | $1,126,900 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $19,489 | $1,383,200 | $1,126,900 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $19,558 | $1,383,200 | $1,126,900 | $256,300 |
| 2015 | $18,602 | $1,420,000 | $1,163,700 | $256,300 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
William Good
Compass
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lee Pulis
Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71255893
APN: SCIT-000005-000004-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.