166 Howard St Northborough, MA 01532
Estimated Value: $639,294 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Howard St, Northborough, MA 01532 and is currently estimated at $659,074, approximately $328 per square foot. 166 Howard St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Marion E. Zeh Elementary School, Robert E. Melican Middle School, and Algonquin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Cousens Theresa G
Bought by
Theresa G Cousens Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theresa G Cousens Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,805 | $547,700 | $266,600 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $6,814 | $477,200 | $221,000 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $473,000 | $208,700 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $414,500 | $198,600 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $6,559 | $383,100 | $180,500 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $382,200 | $180,500 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $364,500 | $175,000 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $340,100 | $170,900 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $329,300 | $170,900 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $5,541 | $322,700 | $167,400 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $5,323 | $318,200 | $171,200 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $5,108 | $307,900 | $171,200 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map