166 Joseph Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Joseph Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $357,148, approximately $215 per square foot. 166 Joseph Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Daniel Ledkins
Bought by
Love Mia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Outstanding Balance
$233,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Castlerck Communities Lp
Bought by
Ledkins Raymond Daniel and Love Mia Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,600
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
2428 Sf Ph I Llc
Bought by
Ledkins Raymond Daniel and Love Mia Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Mia | $233,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledkins Raymond Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Ledkins Raymond Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Mia | $233,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledkins Raymond Daniel | $250,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,176 | $386,010 | $84,960 | $301,050 |
| 2024 | $94 | $353,823 | $84,960 | $312,460 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $321,657 | $97,000 | $316,630 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $292,415 | $82,200 | $324,630 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $265,832 | $50,400 | $224,430 |
| 2019 | $7,514 | $240,340 | $35,000 | $205,340 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $234,890 | $25,050 | $209,840 |
| 2017 | $7,071 | $224,510 | $25,050 | $199,460 |
| 2016 | $592 | $18,790 | $18,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map