166 Klockner Rd Trenton, NJ 08619
Hutchinson Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619 and is currently estimated at $299,916, approximately $216 per square foot. 166 Klockner Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Klockner Elementary School, Richard C. Crockett Middle School, and Nottingham High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $131,900 | $58,100 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $82,500 | $34,700 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $80,800 | $34,700 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map