Seller's Agent in 2023
Tabitha Wroten
River Park Realty
(601) 392-5892
48 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $282,000
Huge home in Vidalia with over 2700 square feet of living area. Four bedrooms (could be 5) and two baths. Large den, living room, dining room. Kitchen and baths have granite counters. Stainless kitchen appliances remain as well as the washer and dryer. Hardwood and tile floors. Very nice and move in ready. Storage building. Great neighborhood!! Listing price is $22,000 below recent appraisal. Will lease for $1800 per month. SOLD
Last Agent to Sell the Property
River Park Realty License #15659 Listed on: 06/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Michael Andrew | $179,705 | -- | |
| Rowlin Ricky Lynn | $68,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $122,028 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Michael Andrew | $183,568 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +80.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | For Sale | $179,705 | +139.9% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $25,350 | $1,560 | $23,790 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $25,350 | $1,560 | $23,790 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $25,350 | $1,560 | $23,790 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $17,900 | $1,560 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $17,900 | $1,560 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $17,900 | $1,560 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $17,900 | $1,560 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $17,900 | $1,560 | $16,340 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $17,900 | $1,560 | $16,340 |
| 2015 | $732 | $7,040 | $500 | $6,540 |
| 2014 | $952 | $9,220 | $500 | $8,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tabitha Wroten
River Park Realty
(601) 392-5892
48 in this area
211 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christy Biddle
Paul Green & Associates Realtors
(601) 431-2562
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Van Stewart
Bluff City Real Estate
(601) 442-9999
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 202578
APN: 0420008200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.