166 Lovelace Cir Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Lovelace Cir, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $288,093, approximately $147 per square foot. 166 Lovelace Cir is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Livingston Clyde M
Bought by
Livingston Clyde M and Livingston Donna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,677
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Clyde M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Livingston Clyde M | $155,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $8,446 | $756 | $7,690 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $7,344 | $532 | $6,812 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $7,344 | $532 | $6,812 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $7,344 | $532 | $6,812 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $7,344 | $532 | $6,812 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $7,344 | $532 | $6,812 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $7,344 | $532 | $6,812 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $6,816 | $460 | $6,356 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $6,816 | $460 | $6,356 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $6,749 | $397 | $6,352 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map