166 Main Rd N Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $265,031 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Main Rd N, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $296,258, approximately $155 per square foot. 166 Main Rd N is a home located in Penobscot County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Melissa
Bought by
Agius Brad P and Shearin Amanda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,229
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agius Brad P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agius Brad P | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Agius Brad P | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $175,740 | $63,110 | $112,630 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $159,800 | $57,400 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $130,700 | $46,900 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $116,200 | $41,700 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $114,800 | $41,700 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $114,800 | $41,700 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $111,500 | $40,500 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $111,500 | $40,500 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $111,500 | $40,500 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $112,000 | $41,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $112,000 | $41,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $111,500 | $40,500 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | $1,856 | $111,500 | $40,500 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map