166 Millstone Rd Water Mill, NY 11976
Estimated Value: $1,690,000 - $4,958,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$1,330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Millstone Rd, Water Mill, NY 11976 and is currently estimated at $2,659,331, approximately $1,329 per square foot. 166 Millstone Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, Ross Lower School, and The Hayground School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Doyle Mary E
Bought by
Wolff Carol and Shanaman Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Carol | $1,250,000 | None Available | |
| Wolff Carol | $1,250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,028,200 | $812,300 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,028,200 | $812,300 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $1,028,200 | $812,300 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $1,047,600 | $812,300 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $1,047,600 | $812,300 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,032,200 | $812,300 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $1,032,200 | $812,300 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $1,032,200 | $812,300 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,032,200 | $812,300 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,032,200 | $812,300 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map