166 Morris Rd West Monroe, LA 71292
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $228,544
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Morris Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292 and is currently estimated at $168,886, approximately $75 per square foot. 166 Morris Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary/Middle School and West Ouachita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Sims James Dennis and Sims Connie Lavelle
Bought by
Sims Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Connie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2024 | $550 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2023 | $556 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2018 | $535 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $534 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $534 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
| 2013 | $532 | $13,478 | $1,518 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map